Contact our customer Service team at Contact Us Page

Protect your privacy

The company will ensure that the personal data collected, transmitted, stored and used will be processed in accordance with the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance” (hereinafter referred to as the “Ordinance”), Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. By using this website, you are deemed to agree to the relevant provisions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree to some or all of the terms of this privacy policy, we may not be able to provide services to you. If you provide personal information, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

During your use of the website, the personal data collected by the company may include (but not limited to):

* Name, gender, date of birth, email address, phone number, mailing address, social media link and payment mechanism details (such as credit card details);
* Your personal interests

Purpose of collected personal data
The personal data collected by the company may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):

* Identify your identity and your account;
* Process payment instructions related to the service for you;
* Let this website store your personal information, so as no need to re-enter relevant information every time you purchase a product;
* Processing orders;
* Direct promotion of our products and services;
* Conduct market promotion and behavior analysis;
* Analyze customer data and analyze shopping preferences;
* Recommend to you about our services or the goods or services you are interested in;
* Set personalized content that caters to your preferences;
* Provide you with customer service;
* Company audit purpose;
* Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations

Unless you obtain your written consent, the company will not sell or lease your personal data and contact information. The personal data collected and held by the company will be treated confidentially; however, if it is necessary to perform legal responsibilities or provide services to you in accordance with the provisions or requirements of the law, the company may disclose such information to the following persons :

* Courts, law enforcement agencies, or other government statutory or regulatory agencies, agencies or organizations with jurisdiction;
* The company’s contact companies, partners, sellers or contractors, agents or other service providers who participate in service sales and marketing or data analysis, or provide goods/services;
* Any other person who is responsible for the confidentiality of the company, including company group members, information technology consultants, data processing contractors, auditors, accountants,or lawyers who have promised to keep such information confidential;
* Banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies or debt collection service companies

The company guarantees that the personal information it holds is managed in accordance with internal security policies and relevant laws and regulations and is safe in the company’s system. For the information transmitted between this website and/or users, although the company will take preventive measures to protect it, it may not be possible to completely prevent third parties from unauthorized access and leakage of such information. The user agrees that there are such risks when communicating with this website.

The company may use the personal data collected from you to send messages, discounts, publicity and marketing purposes. In this regard, the company needs to obtain your consent.
We can contact you via email, social media links, text/image/video messages or mail. The company holds your name, contact address, social media links, product and service portfolio information, transaction patterns and behaviors, browsing records, and personal interests. The company can use relevant information to directly promote our services and the following our business. 

The products and services of partners, or the products or service categories of our company’s merchants, including but not limited to fashion, handbags and accessories, personal care and health care, skin care cosmetics, maternal and child products, household goods, etc. You may be interested in Products or services.

If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications from us and our partners, you can update your preferences through the unsubscribe link provided by us. After receiving your notification, we will stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes and will not charge you for this.

If the company sells, merges, merges, changes or transfers of control rights, or reorganizes or liquidates most of its assets, the company will have the right to unilaterally decide to unilaterally decide to transfer the information on or through this website (including but not limited to personal data and other information) transfer, sell or distribute to one or more related third parties.

The company uses Cookies technology to store information on your computer through your browser. Because cookies allow website publishers to take useful measures (such as confirming whether a computer or its user has previously visited the website), many websites use cookies to record information. Usually you can change your browser settings to prevent the use of cookies, but if you make changes, it may cause the service (and website) to not function properly. The information stored in Cookies is used to identify you. This shows that the company provides more effective services and tracks visitors’ access patterns to the website.

In addition, when posting advertisements to this website (if applicable), third-party advertisers or ad service providers may set unique cookies on your browser or recognize them.
The use of Cookies by third-party advertisers or advertising service providers is not subject to this privacy policy, but is subject to their respective privacy policies.

Please note that this privacy policy is an integral part of the website terms and conditions and will be regarded as part of the agreement between you and our company. The company
reserves the right to unilaterally make changes to this privacy policy from time to time. Once the revised privacy policy is published on this website, it shall be deemed that the
changes to this privacy policy take effect. According to the nature of the change, the company will announce the changes as follows: 

(1) Announce on the homepage of this website, or

 (2) if the company has your email address, it will be notified by email. However, under any circumstances, as long as you continue to use this website after the changes are made,
you are deemed to agree to such changes. If you do not agree to the terms of this privacy policy that will be changed in whole or in part from time to time, you must terminate your use of this website.

If you have any questions or comments, or want to check or correct your personal information, please call +852 2988 8122 or email to info@maple.hk from Monday to Friday 11:00-19:30
(except public holidays).

Please visite CONTACT US page at the bottom of each page.

Want To Boost Your Business Today?

drop us a line and keep in touch

A question? Write to us at info@maple.hk
Secure credit card
payment
Free delivery for orders
over $1500
Direct from original wineries
all over the world